top of page

The Trance Empire 313



We welcome a new year with episode 313 of The Trance Empire. New music this week from Woody van Eyden, Cank Basaran, Peter Santos, Cadeya, Kenny McAuley & Connor Holohan, Andrew Peters, Max Emerald and many more.



Join Rodman on YouTube every Saturday for The Trance Empire premiere:

7pm UK, 8pm CET, 11am PST, 1pm CST, 2pm EST



TTE313 Tracklist:


Midnight Evolution - Neutron [Progressive Vibes]

Dave Neven, Ocata - Welcome to the Awakening [Coldharbour]

Andyg - Infected [Damaged]


TTE Clubber's Choice

Norni - Collision [Coldharbour]


Claus Backslash - Posidonia [AVA]

Ahmed Helmy - King's Legacy [Futurising Music]

Woody Van Eyden - Futureproof [High Contrast]

York, Alex M.O.R.P.H., Asheni - Reach Out For Me (Alex M.O.R.P.H. Remix) [Armada Music]

Jon Mangan - Solstice [FSOE]

Cresta, D72 - This Is Acid! [Black Hole]

DT8 Project, Andrea Britton - Winter (ReOrder Remix) [Armada Captivating]

Talla 2xlc, Lyd14 - Killer Zone [That's Trance]

Pierre Pienaar, Rob Dalby - Rise Above [Ablazing]

Andreas Tillnert - End of an Era [Nocturnal Knights Music]

Cenk Basaran - Beyond Life [Nocturnal Knights Music]

Van Der Karsten, DJ Sehba - Find Your Destiny [Future Sequence]

Derek Ryan - Immutable [FSOE]

Mhammed El Alami, Malene - Boulevard [AVA White]


TTE Track of the Week

Catchfire - Lucy's Song [Alter Ego]


Sunlounger, Roger Shah, Ambedo - For Tomorrow (Instrumental Mix) [Magic Island Elevate]

Stoneface & Terminal - North Cape (Asteroid Remix) [FSOE]

Peter Santos - The Equity of Chaos [FSOE]

CO1N - Voyage [Monster Pure]

Aytaro - Into the Sun [Magic Island Elevate]

Cadeya - Take Me Here [Redux Magic]

Elara, Artena - Walked Through The Pain [Amsterdam Trance]

Kenny McAuley, Conor Holohan - Eternal Awakening [Subculture]

Racoon - Another World [One Forty Music]

Jay Flynn - Monolith [Reason II Rise]

Juan Almiñana Obando, Super Luminal - Shadow [We Are Trance]

DJ Kim - Time & Space (Andrew Peters Remix) [Nocturnal Knights Reworked]

Ed Sánchez - Aeternum [InfraRed]

Miikka L - Rogue [High Voltage]

Peter Miethig - Reflection [Suanda Dark]

Kenny Palmer - Hammerfall [Trancessential]

Max Emerald - Never Give Up [InfraRed]

Nikolauss - Rhythm of the Universe [Subculture]

Danny Eaton - Test of Time [Subculture]

Crisy - Bloom [Ascent]


TTE Classic Selection

Jones & Stephenson - The First Rebirth (Airwave Remix) [Bonzai 2002]


Vote for your favourite track of this week's show as the Clubber's Choice



bottom of page